Lot 107

Carlo Scarpa, Venini, rote Vase, 1960er Jahre
0107
3000,00 €
0107
0107 1
0107 2
0107 3
0107 4

Carlo Scarpa

Venini & C., Murano

Vase. 1960er Jahre. Opak rotes, rot überfangenes Glas. H. 28,5 cm. Am Boden bezeichnet: VENINI.S.A. MURANO (goldenes Firmenetikett), venini murano (zweizeilig graviert). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Otto Bantele.

Vase, 1960s. Opaque red, red overlaid glass. H. 28.5 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: VENINI.S.A. MURANO (golden company label), venini murano (engraved in two lines). Provenance: Otto Bantele private collection.